Resort in Bung Khong Long, Ban Don Klang

Na Khonglong | Resort in Bung Khong Long, Bueng Kan

Map-icon518 หมู่ 11 บ้านโนนสว่างเหนือ ต.บึงโขงหลง อ.บึงโขงหลง จ.บึงกาฬ, Ban Don Klang, 38220, Thailand
9.2 · Exceptional 7 reviews7 reviews Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking Child FriendlyChild Friendly

Na Khonglong

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Child Friendly Child Friendly

Na Khonglong has accommodations in Ban Don Klang. With a private bathroom equipped with a shower and free toiletries, certain accommodations at the resort also feature a garden view. At Na Khonglong rooms have air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. The accommodation offers an à la carte or Asian breakfast. Sakon Nakhon Airport is 66 miles from the property.

Na Khonglong is located in Ban Don Klang.

This 6 Bedrooms Resort is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Child Friendly, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 7 reviews with the average score of 9.2 . Coming to Ban Don Klang and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Resort for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 6 Bedrooms Resort if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Ban Don Klang. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Na Khonglong in Ban Don Klang is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Na Khonglong”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Resort, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Resort · Ban Don Klang
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
322.92 ft², 6 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Free parking Free parking Parking Parking Private Parking Private Parking Parking on site Parking on site Air conditioning Air conditioning Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Guest Reviews

Na Khonglong Reviews

“The owner was very accommodating. The place was cozy and clean. Extra point is breakfast so delicious!”

Sujeera · Sep 26, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation Policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. you can use the special requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation, guests are required to show a photo id and credit card upon check-in. please note that all special requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply, payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. the property will contact you after you book to provide instructions, guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Na Khonglong pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Na Khonglong?
Check-in time for Na Khonglong starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Na Khonglong have a swimming pool?
No, this Na Khonglong does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Na Khonglong?
Best-rates for the Na Khonglong starts from $46 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Child Friendly with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Na Khonglong a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this resort good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the resort has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Na Khonglong wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Na Khonglong has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Na Khonglong?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Na Khonglong indicates 1 day stay policy at this resort. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Na Khonglong?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Na Khonglong are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Na Khonglong starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, this Na Khonglong does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Na Khonglong starts from $46 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Child Friendly with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this resort good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the resort has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Na Khonglong has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Na Khonglong indicates 1 day stay policy at this resort. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Na Khonglong are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Bung Khong Long

Every few blocks, a different Bung Khong Long.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $46/ Night Best price guaranteed